2019

Malaysia

:Hong Kong/Singapore

:Malaysia/Vietnam

:Hong Kong/Malaysia

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

 

Noelle Pang/Kenneth Tee

Shamita Sheetal/Trang Hoang

Nydia Lee/Shveenita Alyza Kanapathy

2018

Singapore

:Korea/Vietnam

:Hong Kong/Thailand

:Singapore/Hong Kong

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

 

Seungwon Lee/Duong Ha Anh

Terry Yung/Katherine Bridges

Han Kyeol/Philippe-Hari de Manny

2017

Singapore

:Australia/Hong Kong

 

:Australia/Korea

:Hong Kong/Japan

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

 

Songen Yeung/Manson So

Nathan Peadon/SukHoon Chang

Kevin Ho/Taishi Nishizawa

2016

Hong Kong

:Singapore

:Hong Kong

:Hong Kong

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

 

Colin Chee/Tan Jie Ying

 

Tanya Tam /Evelyn Tsui

 

Vanessa Kwang/Michelle Ng

2015

Singapore

:New Zealand 

:Thailand  

:Korea

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

 

Aidan Joseph Scott/Wendy Lee

Sanphot Thiewprase/Sommanee Chokthiena

 

Kongjae Min/SungBine Cho

2014

Hong Kong

:New Zealand

:New Zealand

:Philippines

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Shannon Metcalfe/Isabelle Stangl

Amanda Ngo/Benjamin Seelen

Deji Nela Agustin Eclarin/Lianne Gabrielle Ramirez Hernandez

2013

Hong Kong

:Philippines

:New Zealand 

:Hong Kong

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Pamela Frances T. Gaw/Katrina L. Chan

James Rankin/Lauren McCarthy

Ng Yu Hin/Wong Bo Hang

2012

Hong Kong

:Singapore

           

:Hong Kong

             

:New Zealand

               

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Brennan Foo/Joel Sherard

Anthony Jim/Issac Lam

 

Alice McFall/Joel MacManus

2011

Thailand

:Thailand 

         

:Singapore

           

:Malaysia

        

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Phimpakarn Songsantiphap/Patsachon Kriengwatana

Lee Qi Ni/Darren Ong

 

Daniel Chew Jiawang/Chow Ken Hong

2010

Singapore

:Thailand

        

:Malaysia

        

:Philippines

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Naree/An

 

Vino/Sofea

 

Sharmaine/Germaine

2009

Singapore

:New Zealand

               

:New Zealand

               

:Australia     

             

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Paul Minors/Charles Slogrove

 

Talman Madsen/Aimee Groom

 

Jade Sewell-Robertson/Lauren Flint

2008

Malaysia

:Japan

 

:Australia

 

:Australia

 

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

2007

:Hong Kong

             

:Korea          

             

:Korea          

             

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Cheung Chun Hin/Wong Chun Mau 

 

Sang Ho Ahn/Junghwan Yang

 

Chanhyun Bahn/Woo Seyong Son 

Hong Kong